logo
  • Carrier Oils

    Carrier OilI BERGAMOT OIL BLACK CUMIN SEED OIL Black cumin seed oil is by no means new, but recently it has gained popularity as a remedy for everything from maintaining weight to easing aching joints. Black cumin seeds

    Quality Assurance

    MSDS/ COA’S

    Brochure

    Packings

    R&D

    ISO & GMP

    Black Cumin Seed Oil

    Black cumin seed oil is by no means new, but recently it has gained popularity as a remedy for everything from maintaining weight to easing aching joints. Black cumin seeds are sometimes referred to as black seed, black cumin, black caraway and kalonji.

    They originate from Nigella sativa, a little plant with light blue, purple, or white flowers that is native to the Middle East, Western Asia, and Eastern Europe.

    For thousands of years, people have embraced the tiny black seeds from Nigella sativa fruits as medicinal herbs. In a manner comparable to cumin or oregano, the seeds can flavour bread, pickles, and curries too.

    But what is it about these little, ordinary black cumin seeds’ oil that makes it so exceptional?

    A wide range of advantageous substances, such as cholesterol-lowering phytosterols and essential fatty acids, and things like omega-3, -6, and -9. Thymoquinone, an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory substance that may also have tumour-reduction capabilities, is a component of black seed oil.

    Black Cumin Seed Oil

    (Thymoquinone content – min 1%)

    Black Cumin Seed Oil

    (Thymoquinone content – min 3%)

    Black Cumin Seed Oil

    (Thymoquinone content – min 5%)

    Black Cumin Seed Oil

    (Thymoquinone content – min 10%)

    Saw Palmetto Oil & Extract

    Saw Palmetto is a low growing plant that resembles by palm tree. It is most useful for treating variety of medical issues and also useful for despite modern medical advancement, many pharmaceutical companies and doctors prefer these oils for most of the health issue. It is an Off-white fine powder with characteristic smell & taste.

    Saw Palmetto
    Extract USP NF

    Saw Palmetto Oil 85%

    (85% Total Fatty Acids, 32% Lauric Acid)

    Saw Palmetto
    Extract 45%

    Saw Palmetto
    Extract 25%

    Our Oil Categories

    Our Market

    Our products are supplied to the top ranked Pharmaceuticals Companies, Flavour & Fragrance houses, Oral & Personal Care Companies, Tobacco Manufacturers, Ayurvedic Companies and FMCG manufacturers in India and many other countries.

    Blogs