Geranium essential oil is derived by steam distillation of the leaves of Pelargonium graveolens, a plant species native to South Africa. According to folklore, it was used to wide range of health conditions. Geranium oil is widely used as an ingredient in perfumes and cosmetics.
There are no reviews yet.
Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *
Your review *
Save my name, email, and website in this browser for the next time I comment.
Shubh Flavour & Fragrances is one of the leading cultivators, manufacturers and exporters of Natural Mint Products, Natural Essential Oils, Carrier & Base Oils, Spice Oils and Oleoresins and Allied Products from India.
Subscribe to my newsletter
© Copyright 2022 Shubh Flavour & Fragrances